Shale Play

Natural Gas Drilling in Pennsylvania

Wpx Energy Appalachia Llc

Active Wells

163

Violations

135

Total Fines

$32,500

Operator Address

6000 Town Center Blvd Ste 300
Canonsburg, PA 15317

  • No violations
  • One or more violations
Filter:
Well County Municipality Violations
Hollenbeck 1H Susquehanna Franklin 12
Alder Run Land Lp 3H Clearfield Cooper 10
Resource Recovery 3 1H Centre Snow Shoe 10
Fiondi 1H Susquehanna Middletown 8
Carrar 1H Susquehanna Liberty 6
Micks 1H Susquehanna Forest Lake 6
Knosky 1H Susquehanna Rush 6
Powers 1H Susquehanna Forest Lake 5
Hayes 1 2H Susquehanna Silver Lake 5
Five E S 1H Susquehanna Middletown 5
Blye 1H Susquehanna Middletown 5
Ivey 1H Susquehanna Forest Lake 5
Herman 1H Susquehanna Franklin 4
Hayes 1 4H Susquehanna Silver Lake 4
Kalp 1-9H Westmoreland Donegal 4
Webster 2H Susquehanna Franklin 3
Depue 8H Susquehanna Franklin 3
Macgeorge Southeast 1 2H Susquehanna Silver Lake 3
Depue 6H Susquehanna Franklin 3
Uschak 1 3H Westmoreland Derry 2
Duralia 1-9H Westmoreland Derry 2
Turner 1H Susquehanna Liberty 2
Depue 2H Susquehanna Franklin 2
Shannon Land & Mining Company 1 Clearfield Girard 2
Androstic 3H Westmoreland Derry 2
Hollenbeck 3H Susquehanna Franklin 2
Carty 3H Susquehanna Liberty 1
Markovitch 1H Susquehanna Bridgewater 1
Holbrook 2H Susquehanna Bridgewater 1
Carty Wiseman 1 3H Susquehanna Liberty 1
Panizzi Unit No 1 4H Westmoreland Derry 1
Marco 1H-A Westmoreland Derry 1
Slavek Trust Unit 1H Westmoreland Derry 1
Hollenbeck 4H Susquehanna Franklin 1
Rial 1-6H Westmoreland Donegal 1
Rial Unit 1-1 Westmoreland Donegal 1
Alder Run Land Lp 5H Clearfield Cooper 1
Carty 5H Susquehanna Liberty 1
Holbrook 1 Susquehanna Bridgewater 1
Carrar 2H Susquehanna Liberty 1
Mcbroom 1-8H Westmoreland Derry 0
Gera 1-11H Westmoreland Derry 0
Gera 1-9H Westmoreland Derry 0
Alder Run Land Lp 2H Clearfield Cooper 0
Carrar 3H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Uschak 2 5H Westmoreland Derry 0
Androstic 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Eaglehouse Unit No 1 7H Westmoreland Derry 0
National Metals East Se 1-7H Westmoreland Derry 0
Alder Run Land Lp 1H Clearfield Cooper 0
Moore 1 1H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Webster 1 Susquehanna Franklin 0
Kass 1 2H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Kass 1 6H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Coyle South 1 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Barnhart Southeast 1 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Barnhart Northwest 1 5H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Uschak 2 1H Westmoreland Derry 0
Panizzi Unit No1 3H Westmoreland Derry 0
Frye South 1-2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Oelschlager Unit 1-2H Westmoreland Cook 0
Mcbroom 1-4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Mcbroom 1-6H Westmoreland Derry 0
Brady 1-4H Westmoreland Donegal 0
Frye South 1-4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Hdk East 1 7H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Hsc 1 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Kass 1 1H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Micks North 1 5H Susquehanna Forest Lake 0
Robinson North 1 5H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Panizzi Unit No 1 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Uschak 2 4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Mcnamara 36 7H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Resource Recovery 3 4H Centre Snow Shoe 0
Slavek Trust Unit 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Rial 1-3H Westmoreland Donegal 0
Brady 1-6H Westmoreland Donegal 0
Rial 1-5H Westmoreland Donegal 0
Thomas Conaty Se 1 10H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Wheeler Wheeler Ne 9H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Knapik West 1 6H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Wheeler Wheeler Nw 7H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Thomas Conaty Sw 1 8H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
O Reilly 1 3H Susquehanna Forest Lake 0
Herman 5H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Wheeler Wheeler S 6H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
National Metals Ne 1-2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Mcnamara 39 9H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Wootton East 95 12H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Resource Recovery 3 3H Centre Snow Shoe 0
Macgeorge Northeast 1 9H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Oelschlager North 1-5H Westmoreland Cook 0
Wootton East 95 7H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Wootton East 53 10H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Mcbroom 1-10H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-7H Westmoreland Derry 0
Mcbroom 1-12H Westmoreland Derry 0
Shannon Land & Mining Company 2 Clearfield Girard 0
Knapik West 1 8H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Eaglehouse 4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Wheeler Wheeler S 8H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Gera 1-7H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-10H Westmoreland Derry 0
Eaglehouse 5H Westmoreland Derry 0
Skacel 1-5H Westmoreland Derry 0
Marco 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Uschak 1 1H Westmoreland Derry 0
Marco 3H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Marco 4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Marco 5H Westmoreland Derry 0
Corbett South 1-6H Westmoreland Derry 0
Oelschlager North 1-1H Westmoreland Cook 0
Se Uschak 1-16H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Brady 1-2H Westmoreland Donegal 0
Corbett South 1-8H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-6H Westmoreland Derry 0
Skacel 1-8H Westmoreland Derry 0
Oelschlager North 1-3H Westmoreland Cook 0
Corbett South 1-4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Gera 1-5H Westmoreland Derry 0
Uschak 1 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Duralia 1-8H Westmoreland Derry 0
Uschak 1 4H Westmoreland Derry 0
Mitchell South 1 8H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Uschak 2 3H Westmoreland Derry 0
Androstic 1H Westmoreland Derry 0
Depue 10H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Mitchell North 1 3H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Depue 4H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Mitchell North 1 5H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Carrar 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Hayes 1 6H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Kass 1 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Mitchell North 1 7H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Knapik East 1 12H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Robinson South 1 6H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Hollenbeck 2H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Hsc 1 2H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Carty 7H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Carty Wiseman 1 5H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Carrar 6H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Carty 1H Susquehanna Liberty 0
National Metals Se 1-8H Westmoreland Derry 0
Macgeorge Northeast 1 7H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Knapik East 1 10H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Robinson West 1 7H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Coyle South 1 2H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Hdk West 1 11H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Robinson West 1 8H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Sadecki 1 4H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Hdk West 1 9H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Macgeorge West 1 5H Susquehanna Silver Lake 0
Herman 3H Susquehanna Franklin 0
Micks North 1 3H Susquehanna Forest Lake 0
Barnhart Southeast 1 6H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Mcbroom 1-2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Barnhart Northeast 1 7H Susquehanna Liberty 0
Micks South 1 4H Susquehanna Forest Lake 0
Uschak 2 2H Westmoreland Derry 0
Slavek Trust Unit 3H Westmoreland Derry 0
Resource Recovery 3 2H Centre Snow Shoe 0