Ohio

Eye on Education

See How Much Your School District Would Receive Under the Kasich School Funding Plan

Ohio Gov. John Kasich wants to change how the state funds public schools. He says his plan is an attempt to equalize the resources available to rich and poor school districts.

Today, the Kasich administration released estimates of just what that would look like.

Scroll down to see preliminary estimates of how much your district would receive.

Preliminary School Funding Estimates

Show rows.
District
County
FY 2013
Total FY 2014
Total FY 2015
% Change (FY 2013-FY 2014)
% Change (FY 2014-2015)
Ada Ex Vill SDHardin3,645,7793,645,7793,645,7790.00%0.00%
Adena Local SDRoss6,176,9446,176,9446,176,9440.00%0.00%
Akron City SDSummit145,224,748149,462,048158,103,5552.92%5.78%
Alexander Local SDAthens8,807,5568,807,5568,807,5560.00%0.00%
Allen East Local SDAllen4,631,2244,631,2244,631,2240.00%0.00%
Alliance City SDStark16,945,00718,095,05618,511,3336.79%2.30%
Amanda-Clearcreek Local SDFairfield8,337,2298,337,2298,337,2290.00%0.00%
Amherst Ex Vill SDLorain14,398,80414,398,80414,398,8040.00%0.00%
Anna Local SDShelby3,714,8734,113,1474,113,14710.72%0.00%
Ansonia Local SDDarke3,399,4653,399,4653,399,4650.00%0.00%
Anthony Wayne Local SDLucas4,890,2345,033,7005,176,4632.93%2.84%
Antwerp Local SDPaulding3,051,2823,051,2823,051,2820.00%0.00%
Arcadia Local SDHancock1,636,0741,636,0741,636,0740.00%0.00%
Arcanum Butler Local SDDarke3,898,9733,898,9733,898,9730.00%0.00%
Archbold-Area Local SDFulton2,521,2653,151,5813,383,99825.00%7.37%
Arlington Local SDHancock2,876,3682,876,3682,876,3680.00%0.00%
Ashland City SDAshland9,403,40011,483,53911,902,03722.12%3.64%
Ashtabula Area City SDAshtabula21,781,78021,781,78021,781,7800.00%0.00%
Athens City SDAthens6,654,8986,654,8986,654,8980.00%0.00%
Aurora City SDPortage2,924,2883,381,5993,516,23815.64%3.98%
Austintown Local SDMahoning17,008,76819,171,89419,786,27812.72%3.20%
Avon Lake City SDLorain1,360,1682,515,8953,144,86984.97%25.00%
Avon Local SDLorain2,475,9134,938,1626,170,97299.45%24.96%
Ayersville Local SDDefiance1,848,5911,848,5911,848,5910.00%0.00%
Barberton City SDSummit20,118,81021,642,07822,974,0997.57%6.15%
Barnesville Ex Vill SDBelmont5,490,8565,490,8565,490,8560.00%0.00%
Batavia Local SDClermont6,817,7188,118,3308,486,01619.08%4.53%
Bath Local SDAllen3,807,5364,759,4215,949,27625.00%25.00%
Bay Village City SDCuyahoga3,500,4683,500,4683,709,8050.00%5.98%
Beachwood City SDCuyahoga528,771528,771528,7710.00%0.00%
Beaver Local SDColumbiana8,750,1488,750,1488,750,1480.00%0.00%
Beavercreek City SDGreene7,877,3147,877,3147,897,7330.00%0.26%
Bedford City SDCuyahoga4,728,4335,910,5427,388,17725.00%25.00%
Bellaire Local SDBelmont8,215,2538,215,2538,215,2530.00%0.00%
Bellefontaine City SDLogan11,672,46512,283,51112,695,1535.23%3.35%
Bellevue City SDHuron8,141,2918,141,2918,141,2910.00%0.00%
Belpre City SDWashington2,325,2412,906,5513,077,57725.00%5.88%
Benjamin Logan Local SDLogan4,338,4744,338,4744,338,4740.00%0.00%
Benton Carroll Salem Local SOttawa2,814,4442,814,4442,814,4440.00%0.00%
Berea City SDCuyahoga5,689,6507,174,5228,968,15226.10%25.00%
Berkshire Local SDGeauga2,558,4022,558,4022,558,4020.00%0.00%
Berlin-Milan Local SDErie5,069,6285,069,6285,069,6280.00%0.00%
Berne Union Local SDFairfield3,048,6043,048,6043,048,6040.00%0.00%
Bethel Local SDMiami2,325,8672,325,8672,325,8670.00%0.00%
Bethel-Tate Local SDClermont8,812,1478,812,1478,812,1470.00%0.00%
Bettsville Local SDSeneca1,069,7851,069,7851,069,7850.00%0.00%
Bexley City SDFranklin3,774,4473,774,4473,774,4470.00%0.00%
Big Walnut Local SDDelaware3,638,9603,638,9603,638,9600.00%0.00%
Black River Local SDMedina6,541,7176,541,7176,541,7170.00%0.00%
Blanchester Local SDClinton8,380,3928,380,3928,380,3920.00%0.00%
Bloom Carroll Local SDFairfield2,587,5702,587,5702,587,5700.00%0.00%
Bloom-Vernon Local SDScioto5,420,9305,420,9305,420,9300.00%0.00%
Bloomfield-Mespo Local SDTrumbull1,284,4261,284,4261,284,4260.00%0.00%
Bluffton Ex Vill SDAllen3,468,9503,468,9503,468,9500.00%0.00%
Boardman Local SDMahoning5,477,8456,902,4578,628,07126.01%25.00%
Botkins Local SDShelby2,061,7412,061,7412,061,7410.00%0.00%
Bowling Green City SDWood5,836,2255,836,2255,836,2250.00%0.00%
Bradford Ex Vill SDMiami3,055,1743,055,1743,055,1740.00%0.00%
Brecksville-Broadview HeightCuyahoga3,874,7553,874,7553,874,7550.00%0.00%
Bridgeport Ex Vill SDBelmont4,278,6424,278,6424,278,6420.00%0.00%
Bright Local SDHighland4,278,5084,278,5084,278,5080.00%0.00%
Bristol Local SDTrumbull3,148,7953,170,8633,235,2640.70%2.03%
Brookfield Local SDTrumbull5,160,3855,238,1325,413,7811.51%3.35%
Brooklyn City SDCuyahoga631,990837,7991,047,24832.57%25.00%
Brookville Local SDMontgomery4,558,5134,558,5134,558,5130.00%0.00%
Brown Local SDCarroll2,454,1022,454,1022,454,1020.00%0.00%
Brunswick City SDMedina18,999,18721,160,75721,160,75711.38%0.00%
Bryan City SDWilliams4,988,7465,869,3986,158,07317.65%4.92%
Buckeye Central Local SDCrawford3,681,2793,681,2793,681,2790.00%0.00%
Buckeye Local SDMedina3,454,6773,454,6773,454,6770.00%0.00%
Buckeye Local SDJefferson8,366,9648,366,9648,366,9640.00%0.00%
Buckeye Local SDAshtabula4,864,0335,542,8715,862,27113.96%5.76%
Buckeye Valley Local SDDelaware3,411,1543,411,1543,411,1540.00%0.00%
Bucyrus City SDCrawford7,991,7518,349,3868,758,5644.48%4.90%
Caldwell Ex Vill SDNoble3,483,4703,483,4703,483,4700.00%0.00%
Cambridge City SDGuernsey11,873,68412,094,64212,407,1711.86%2.58%
Campbell City SDMahoning9,768,14610,262,11710,847,5335.06%5.70%
Canal Winchester Local SD Franklin11,993,58013,126,88313,618,7869.45%3.75%
Canfield Local SDMahoning5,170,9165,170,9165,170,9160.00%0.00%
Canton City SDStark65,797,95374,871,66778,984,22713.79%5.49%
Canton Local SDStark7,014,8147,014,8147,014,8140.00%0.00%
Cardinal Local SDGeauga1,811,1951,811,1951,811,1950.00%0.00%
Cardington-Lincoln Local SDMorrow6,479,0376,479,0376,479,0370.00%0.00%
Carey Ex Vill SDWyandot3,482,1223,482,1223,482,1220.00%0.00%
Carlisle Local SDWarren6,723,4536,723,4536,723,4530.00%0.00%
Carrollton Ex Vill SDCarroll9,972,7539,972,7539,972,7530.00%0.00%
Cedar Cliff Local SDGreene2,461,3262,461,3262,461,3260.00%0.00%
Celina City SDMercer9,261,6389,261,6389,261,6380.00%0.00%
Centerburg Local SDKnox4,832,3744,832,3744,832,3740.00%0.00%
Centerville City SDMontgomery8,526,0119,064,3839,328,4706.31%2.91%
Central Local SDDefiance5,294,0745,294,0745,294,0740.00%0.00%
Chagrin Falls Ex Vill SDCuyahoga1,367,5261,367,5261,367,5260.00%0.00%
Champion Local SDTrumbull5,702,8005,702,8005,702,8000.00%0.00%
Chardon Local SDGeauga4,363,1794,363,1794,363,1790.00%0.00%
Chesapeake Union Ex Vill SDLawrence8,108,7768,108,7768,108,7760.00%0.00%
Chillicothe City SDRoss10,100,30311,802,53112,079,03716.85%2.34%
Chippewa Local SDWayne4,558,3824,558,3824,558,3820.00%0.00%
Cincinnati City SDHamilton129,235,293138,075,818144,675,5946.84%4.78%
Circleville City SDPickaway9,062,0809,062,0809,066,0310.00%0.04%
Clark-Shawnee Local SDClark4,460,3874,460,3874,460,3870.00%0.00%
Clay Local SDScioto2,619,9042,619,9042,619,9040.00%0.00%
Claymont City SDTuscarawas12,054,46912,453,60213,036,7283.31%4.68%
Clear Fork Valley Local SDRichland7,505,4647,505,4647,505,4640.00%0.00%
Clearview Local SDLorain6,827,1737,231,4957,770,7745.92%7.46%
Clermont-Northeastern LocalClermont4,411,7224,411,7224,551,0640.00%3.16%
Cleveland Hts-Univ Hts CityCuyahoga18,146,03418,146,03418,146,0340.00%0.00%
Cleveland Municipal SDCuyahoga404,632,484404,632,484404,632,4840.00%0.00%
Clinton-Massie Local SDClinton8,007,4628,007,4628,007,4620.00%0.00%
Cloverleaf Local SDMedina8,054,6718,054,6718,054,6710.00%0.00%
Clyde-Green Springs Ex VillSandusky9,040,4719,040,4719,040,4710.00%0.00%
Coldwater Ex Vill SDMercer6,601,9216,601,9216,601,9210.00%0.00%
College Corner Local SDPreble586,651586,651586,6510.00%0.00%
Colonel Crawford Local SDCrawford1,993,0422,421,9982,482,96821.52%2.52%
Columbia Local SDLorain1,882,0951,882,0951,882,0950.00%0.00%
Columbiana Ex Vill SDColumbiana1,915,2061,967,7821,967,7822.75%0.00%
Columbus City SDFranklin208,772,874237,945,885248,368,55313.97%4.38%
Columbus Grove Local SDPutnam4,231,5164,231,5164,231,5160.00%0.00%
Conneaut Area City SDAshtabula10,840,89010,840,89010,840,8900.00%0.00%
Conotton Valley Union LocalHarrison1,975,9131,975,9131,975,9130.00%0.00%
Continental Local SDPutnam3,150,7623,150,7623,150,7620.00%0.00%
Copley-Fairlawn City SDSummit936,0871,170,1091,462,63625.00%25.00%
Cory-Rawson Local SDHancock2,485,9262,485,9262,485,9260.00%0.00%
Coshocton City SDCoshocton8,254,9268,437,4958,752,6412.21%3.74%
Coventry Local SDSummit2,684,6052,788,7023,005,4523.88%7.77%
Covington Ex Vill SDMiami2,950,3152,950,3152,950,3150.00%0.00%
Crestline Ex Vill SDCrawford3,310,3523,590,7333,741,8868.47%4.21%
Crestview Local SDVan Wert4,145,5054,145,5054,145,5050.00%0.00%
Crestview Local SDColumbiana3,961,8963,961,8963,961,8960.00%0.00%
Crestview Local SDRichland6,652,9966,652,9966,652,9960.00%0.00%
Crestwood Local SDPortage10,246,35210,246,35210,246,3520.00%0.00%
Crooksville Ex Vill SDPerry6,524,9256,524,9256,524,9250.00%0.00%
Cuyahoga Falls City SDSummit10,933,63411,970,03712,657,2759.48%5.74%
Cuyahoga Heights Local SDCuyahoga247,648247,648247,6480.00%0.00%
Dalton Local SDWayne2,600,4512,600,4512,600,4510.00%0.00%
Danbury Local SDOttawa479,016479,016479,0160.00%0.00%
Danville Local SDKnox2,754,2972,754,2972,754,2970.00%0.00%
Dawson-Bryant Local SDLawrence7,728,1327,728,1327,728,1320.00%0.00%
Dayton City SDMontgomery125,492,668137,852,873147,087,5729.85%6.70%
Deer Park Community City SDHamilton2,835,1962,835,1962,835,1960.00%0.00%
Defiance City SDDefiance11,444,37413,007,11613,528,98013.66%4.01%
Delaware City SDDelaware10,300,30512,875,38115,656,27825.00%21.60%
Delphos City SDAllen2,680,5342,927,6472,927,6479.22%0.00%
Dover City SDTuscarawas5,480,3086,850,3858,304,09725.00%21.22%
Dublin City SDFranklin11,255,82014,069,77515,224,59825.00%8.21%
East Cleveland City SDCuyahoga33,221,10233,221,10233,221,1020.00%0.00%
East Clinton Local SDClinton7,266,4457,266,4457,284,4290.00%0.25%
East Guernsey Local SDGuernsey5,306,1755,306,1755,306,1750.00%0.00%
East Holmes Local SDHolmes3,438,5993,438,5993,438,5990.00%0.00%
East Knox Local SDKnox3,480,6283,480,6283,480,6280.00%0.00%
East Liverpool City SDColumbiana16,725,59116,725,59116,725,5910.00%0.00%
East Muskingum Local SDMuskingum7,972,3697,972,3697,972,3690.00%0.00%
East Palestine City SDColumbiana6,537,8826,537,8826,537,8820.00%0.00%
Eastern Local SDBrown6,381,8706,381,8706,381,8700.00%0.00%
Eastern Local SDMeigs4,877,1134,877,1134,877,1130.00%0.00%
Eastern Local SDPike5,495,2065,610,9775,706,8432.11%1.71%
Eastwood Local SDWood5,637,5665,637,5665,637,5660.00%0.00%
Eaton Community Schools CitPreble7,331,1687,331,1687,379,3340.00%0.66%
Edgerton Local SDWilliams2,303,9312,303,9312,341,9420.00%1.65%
Edgewood City SDButler13,539,72613,539,72613,539,7260.00%0.00%
Edison Local SDJefferson6,813,3256,813,3256,813,3250.00%0.00%
Edon-Northwest Local SDWilliams2,723,4782,723,4782,723,4780.00%0.00%
Elgin Local SDMarion5,424,3295,424,3295,424,3290.00%0.00%
Elida Local SDAllen6,382,6207,157,0217,157,02112.13%0.00%
Elmwood Local SDWood6,102,7696,102,7696,102,7690.00%0.00%
Elyria City SDLorain31,551,55533,154,73735,163,4355.08%6.06%
Euclid City SDCuyahoga29,314,34535,461,24038,221,18020.97%7.78%
Evergreen Local SDFulton4,108,9824,108,9824,108,9820.00%0.00%
Fairbanks Local SDUnion1,336,1831,336,1831,336,1830.00%0.00%
Fairborn City SDGreene15,680,55416,090,46416,736,3712.61%4.01%
Fairfield City SDButler19,897,05924,871,32425,710,20025.00%3.37%
Fairfield Local SDHighland4,424,2414,475,5024,722,7271.16%5.52%
Fairfield Union Local SDFairfield8,041,9928,041,9928,041,9920.00%0.00%
Fairland Local SDLawrence8,314,3328,314,3328,314,3320.00%0.00%
Fairlawn Local SDShelby2,015,1472,015,1472,015,1470.00%0.00%
Fairless Local SDStark7,225,0097,225,0097,225,0090.00%0.00%
Fairport Harbor Ex Vill SDLake1,151,6401,151,6401,151,6400.00%0.00%
Fairview Park City SDCuyahoga1,692,3792,115,4732,622,89425.00%23.99%
Fayette Local SDFulton2,217,3392,217,3392,217,3390.00%0.00%
Fayetteville-Perry Local SDBrown4,297,9694,297,9694,297,9690.00%0.00%
Federal Hocking Local SDAthens6,287,6546,287,6546,287,6540.00%0.00%
Felicity-Franklin Local SDClermont6,386,2676,386,2676,386,2670.00%0.00%
Field Local SDPortage5,342,4556,201,3836,264,27616.08%1.01%
Findlay City SDHancock16,421,41119,692,43120,051,75419.92%1.82%
Finneytown Local SDHamilton5,050,6125,050,6125,050,6120.00%0.00%
Firelands Local SDLorain6,426,8596,426,8596,426,8590.00%0.00%
Forest Hills Local SDHamilton14,560,13614,560,13614,560,1360.00%0.00%
Fort Frye Local SDWashington3,710,7913,710,7913,710,7910.00%0.00%
Fort Loramie Local SDShelby3,190,9473,190,9473,190,9470.00%0.00%
Fort Recovery Local SDMercer4,433,9184,433,9184,433,9180.00%0.00%
Fostoria City SDSeneca9,508,18011,080,45311,562,52316.54%4.35%
Franklin City SDWarren8,065,2458,065,2458,065,2450.00%0.00%
Franklin Local SDMuskingum11,501,44411,501,44411,501,4440.00%0.00%
Franklin-Monroe Local SDDarke2,596,8372,596,8372,596,8370.00%0.00%
Fredericktown Local SDKnox3,716,6763,716,6763,716,6760.00%0.00%
Fremont City SDSandusky11,572,41914,465,52415,595,16825.00%7.81%
Frontier Local SDWashington4,825,5114,825,5114,825,5110.00%0.00%
Gahanna-Jefferson City SDFranklin8,788,39910,248,48210,820,19816.61%5.58%
Galion City SDCrawford8,954,06010,063,12510,524,18312.39%4.58%
Gallia County Local SDGallia9,378,2899,378,2899,378,2890.00%0.00%
Gallipolis City SDGallia11,139,78911,139,78911,139,7890.00%0.00%
Garaway Local SDTuscarawas2,344,3562,344,3562,344,3560.00%0.00%
Garfield Heights City SDCuyahoga16,728,61018,253,22419,738,0759.11%8.13%
Geneva Area City SDAshtabula10,881,67810,881,67810,881,6780.00%0.00%
Genoa Area Local SDOttawa5,008,2345,008,2345,008,2340.00%0.00%
Georgetown Ex Vill SDBrown4,773,7624,773,7624,773,7620.00%0.00%
Gibsonburg Ex Vill SDSandusky4,995,2744,995,2744,995,2740.00%0.00%
Girard City SDTrumbull7,820,9159,030,1569,421,45915.46%4.33%
Goshen Local SDClermont11,403,48812,497,95313,056,8119.60%4.47%
Graham Local SDChampaign9,480,8899,480,8899,480,8890.00%0.00%
Grand Valley Local SDAshtabula5,345,8305,572,4725,793,3314.24%3.96%
Grandview Heights City SDFranklin1,483,4651,483,4651,483,4650.00%0.00%
Granville Ex Vill SDLicking4,668,4274,668,4274,668,4270.00%0.00%
Green Local SDSummit8,846,3678,935,8419,334,0451.01%4.46%
Green Local SDWayne4,658,5474,658,5474,658,5470.00%0.00%
Green Local SDScioto3,126,0683,126,0683,126,0680.00%0.00%
Greeneview Local SDGreene4,986,4404,986,4404,986,4400.00%0.00%
Greenfield Ex Vill SDHighland11,590,03812,119,41512,848,2604.57%6.01%
Greenon Local SDClark5,721,7415,721,7415,721,7410.00%0.00%
Greenville City SDDarke10,182,84310,771,74711,057,9765.78%2.66%
Groveport Madison Local SDFranklin26,925,65531,071,52732,503,58015.40%4.61%
Hamilton City SDButler49,698,22754,528,19057,144,9829.72%4.80%
Hamilton Local SDFranklin15,624,73417,872,19820,119,66314.38%12.58%
Hardin Northern Local SDHardin2,067,9492,067,9492,067,9490.00%0.00%
Hardin-Houston Local SDShelby3,600,1113,600,1113,600,1110.00%0.00%
Harrison Hills City SDHarrison8,948,6998,948,6998,948,6990.00%0.00%
Heath City SDLicking3,950,9974,705,9004,796,44819.11%1.92%
Hicksville Ex Vill SDDefiance4,111,2544,111,2544,183,4640.00%1.76%
Highland Local SDMedina3,097,8543,097,8543,097,8540.00%0.00%
Highland Local SDMorrow8,055,7528,055,7528,055,7520.00%0.00%
Hilliard City SDFranklin31,281,68736,445,56737,284,55416.51%2.30%
Hillsboro City SDHighland10,975,06711,693,28512,293,7766.54%5.14%
Hillsdale Local SDAshland3,306,6893,306,6893,306,6890.00%0.00%
Holgate Local SDHenry2,300,0372,300,0372,300,0370.00%0.00%
Hopewell-Loudon Local SDSeneca1,799,5201,799,5201,799,5200.00%0.00%
Howland Local SDTrumbull3,901,1854,876,4825,388,26025.00%10.49%
Hubbard Ex Vill SDTrumbull8,098,2228,098,2228,098,2220.00%0.00%
Huber Heights City SDMontgomery24,237,88328,048,36929,122,22115.72%3.83%
Hudson City SDSummit9,606,7199,606,7199,606,7190.00%0.00%
Huntington Local SDRoss8,255,1568,255,1568,467,8090.00%2.58%
Huron City SDErie1,944,4561,944,4561,944,4560.00%0.00%
Independence Local SDCuyahoga230,271230,271230,2710.00%0.00%
Indian Creek Local SDJefferson7,649,0627,649,0627,649,0620.00%0.00%
Indian Hill Ex Vill SDHamilton359,704359,704359,7040.00%0.00%
Indian Lake Local SDLogan3,949,0053,949,0053,949,0050.00%0.00%
Indian Valley Local SDTuscarawas7,750,1979,033,1949,533,45116.55%5.54%
Ironton City SDLawrence7,575,9887,575,9887,575,9880.00%0.00%
Jackson Center Local SDShelby1,566,3971,691,2401,691,2407.97%0.00%
Jackson City SDJackson12,757,26112,757,26112,757,2610.00%0.00%
Jackson Local SDStark3,924,6144,905,7686,132,21025.00%25.00%
Jackson-Milton Local SDMahoning1,987,3421,987,3421,987,3420.00%0.00%
James A Garfield Local SDPortage5,207,1525,207,1525,207,1520.00%0.00%
Jefferson Area Local SDAshtabula7,142,6097,142,6097,142,6090.00%0.00%
Jefferson Local SDMadison3,464,2203,464,2203,464,2200.00%0.00%
Jefferson Township Local SDMontgomery3,448,6493,448,6493,448,6490.00%0.00%
Jennings Local SDPutnam1,727,5171,727,5171,727,5170.00%0.00%
Johnstown-Monroe Local SDLicking4,356,3694,356,3694,356,3690.00%0.00%
Jonathan Alder Local SDMadison6,012,1506,012,1506,012,1500.00%0.00%
Joseph Badger Local SDTrumbull3,454,1253,454,1253,454,1250.00%0.00%
Kalida Local SDPutnam2,377,6362,377,6362,377,6360.00%0.00%
Kelleys Island Local SDErie6,8786,8786,8780.00%0.00%
Kenston Local SDGeauga2,894,2382,894,2382,894,2380.00%0.00%
Kent City SDPortage11,608,84711,608,84711,608,8470.00%0.00%
Kenton City SDHardin7,711,9288,501,6288,600,73110.24%1.17%
Kettering City SDMontgomery9,699,02712,123,78314,846,08325.00%22.45%
Keystone Local SDLorain5,979,2615,979,2615,979,2610.00%0.00%
Kings Local SDWarren5,502,2066,877,7586,877,75825.00%0.00%
Kirtland Local SDLake576,288576,288576,2880.00%0.00%
La Brae Local SDTrumbull7,334,2258,266,7318,613,32412.71%4.19%
Lake Local SDWood3,556,4884,445,6105,310,10225.00%19.45%
Lake Local SDStark12,460,26012,677,16312,971,3851.74%2.32%
Lakeview Local SDTrumbull6,015,7166,015,7166,015,7160.00%0.00%
Lakewood City SDCuyahoga17,446,39317,446,39317,776,3470.00%1.89%
Lakewood Local SDLicking3,663,2264,579,0334,973,56025.00%8.62%
Lakota Local SDButler35,577,10739,695,91540,545,23311.58%2.14%
Lakota Local SDSandusky4,587,8884,587,8884,587,8880.00%0.00%
Lancaster City SDFairfield18,501,24921,324,40421,502,14515.26%0.83%
Lebanon City SDWarren14,732,26414,732,26414,732,2640.00%0.00%
Ledgemont Local SDGeauga1,742,3821,742,3821,742,3820.00%0.00%
Leetonia Ex Vill SDColumbiana4,335,3604,335,3604,335,3600.00%0.00%
Leipsic Local SDPutnam3,185,6803,185,6803,185,6800.00%0.00%
Lexington Local SDRichland8,159,3738,159,3738,159,3730.00%0.00%
Liberty Benton Local SDHancock4,751,8054,751,8054,751,8050.00%0.00%
Liberty Center Local SDHenry4,899,1954,899,1954,899,1950.00%0.00%
Liberty Local SDTrumbull4,586,2354,586,2354,586,2350.00%0.00%
Liberty Union-Thurston Local Fairfield5,051,5385,051,5385,069,5270.00%0.36%
Licking Heights Local SDLicking6,899,5848,624,48010,358,06425.00%20.10%
Licking Valley Local SDLicking8,126,1198,126,1198,126,1190.00%0.00%
Lima City SDAllen31,689,60333,443,92435,754,6675.54%6.91%
Lincolnview Local SDVan Wert3,590,5123,590,5123,590,5120.00%0.00%
Lisbon Ex Vill SDColumbiana4,882,3434,882,3434,882,3430.00%0.00%
Little Miami Local SDWarren8,153,2288,153,2288,153,2280.00%0.00%
Lockland City SDHamilton1,878,7412,348,4262,715,45925.00%15.63%
Logan Elm Local SDPickaway6,144,9176,144,9176,144,9170.00%0.00%
Logan-Hocking Local SDHocking18,014,15518,014,15518,014,1550.00%0.00%
London City SDMadison6,864,8907,228,0937,298,5165.29%0.97%
Lorain City SDLorain61,943,67168,544,05873,308,20010.66%6.95%
Lordstown Local SDTrumbull262,124539,896674,870105.97%25.00%
Loudonville-Perrysville Ex VAshland3,955,8163,959,4214,070,2740.09%2.80%
Louisville City SDStark13,337,46113,337,46113,337,4610.00%0.00%
Loveland City SDHamilton9,215,8699,215,8699,322,9910.00%1.16%
Lowellville Local SDMahoning2,016,1902,016,1902,016,1900.00%0.00%
Lucas Local SDRichland1,896,9491,896,9491,896,9490.00%0.00%
Lynchburg-Clay Local SDHighland7,179,4517,179,4517,179,4510.00%0.00%
Mad River Local SDMontgomery20,551,74121,211,89522,219,5243.21%4.75%
Madeira City SDHamilton2,413,9302,413,9302,413,9300.00%0.00%
Madison Local SDLake12,675,04912,675,04912,675,0490.00%0.00%
Madison Local SDButler5,282,4495,282,4495,376,5440.00%1.78%
Madison Local SDRichland11,960,47414,680,02915,327,14522.74%4.41%
Madison-Plains Local SDMadison4,007,1594,007,1594,007,1590.00%0.00%
Manchester Local SDAdams1,251,9751,251,9751,251,9750.00%0.00%
Manchester Local SDSummit4,564,0564,564,0564,564,0560.00%0.00%
Mansfield City SDRichland27,453,31128,182,45329,468,1392.66%4.56%
Maple Heights City SDCuyahoga16,978,42220,281,52421,636,73119.45%6.68%
Mapleton Local SDAshland3,796,1443,796,1443,796,1440.00%0.00%
Maplewood Local SDTrumbull4,816,3354,816,3354,816,3350.00%0.00%
Margaretta Local SDErie3,814,1053,814,1053,814,1050.00%0.00%
Mariemont City SDHamilton2,634,8752,634,8752,634,8750.00%0.00%
Marietta City SDWashington7,227,4858,096,2818,103,31312.02%0.09%
Marion City SDMarion31,187,55733,274,57034,879,2066.69%4.82%
Marion Local SDMercer4,019,5604,019,5604,019,5600.00%0.00%
Marlington Local SDStark8,375,2738,375,2738,375,2730.00%0.00%
Martins Ferry City SDBelmont8,203,8508,203,8508,203,8500.00%0.00%
Marysville Ex Vill SDUnion14,106,02917,327,12117,393,56322.83%0.38%
Mason City SDWarren24,492,60525,023,86125,023,8612.17%0.00%
Massillon City SDStark19,724,48620,641,50521,367,5004.65%3.52%
Mathews Local SDTrumbull2,119,5712,119,5712,119,5710.00%0.00%
Maumee City SDLucas3,650,3714,637,4945,796,86827.04%25.00%
Mayfield City SDCuyahoga1,675,5931,675,5931,675,5930.00%0.00%
Maysville Local SDMuskingum10,460,00010,460,00010,460,0000.00%0.00%
McComb Local SDHancock3,402,1663,402,1663,402,1660.00%0.00%
McDonald Local SDTrumbull3,496,6153,547,0513,691,0341.44%4.06%
Mechanicsburg Ex Vill SDChampaign3,739,8123,739,8123,739,8120.00%0.00%
Medina City SDMedina14,893,62915,322,05715,322,0572.88%0.00%
Meigs Local SDMeigs12,257,76612,257,76612,257,7660.00%0.00%
Mentor Ex Vill SDLake12,572,07912,572,07912,572,0790.00%0.00%
Miami East Local SDMiami4,032,8144,032,8144,032,8140.00%0.00%
Miami Trace Local SDFayette8,256,6028,256,6028,256,6020.00%0.00%
Miamisburg City SDMontgomery9,645,62112,057,02613,786,07925.00%14.34%
Middletown City SDButler26,103,38632,329,39237,013,11023.85%14.49%
Midview Local SDLorain9,944,6209,944,6209,944,6200.00%0.00%
Milford Ex Vill SDClermont14,751,23915,824,74316,785,5887.28%6.07%
Millcreek-West Unity Local SWilliams2,622,2952,665,1012,819,0651.63%5.78%
Miller City-New Cleveland LocalPutnam1,882,0591,882,0591,882,0590.00%0.00%
Milton-Union Ex Vill SDMiami5,390,4975,390,4975,390,4970.00%0.00%
Minerva Local SDStark8,280,7168,390,7878,788,2911.33%4.74%
Minford Local SDScioto8,616,0708,616,0708,616,0700.00%0.00%
Minster Local SDAuglaize2,186,9252,209,5342,209,5341.03%0.00%
Mississinawa Valley Local SDDarke3,877,4403,877,4403,877,4400.00%0.00%
Mogadore Local SDSummit2,132,5452,281,5202,384,4156.99%4.51%
Mohawk Local SDWyandot3,824,5143,824,5143,824,5140.00%0.00%
Monroe Local SDButler4,448,1235,560,1545,560,15425.00%0.00%
Monroeville Local SDHuron1,982,2142,043,6502,121,6163.10%3.82%
Montpelier Ex Vill SDWilliams4,616,5285,409,9045,792,69417.19%7.08%
Morgan Local SDMorgan12,366,44212,366,44212,366,4420.00%0.00%
Mount Gilead Ex Vill SDMorrow5,367,8245,367,8245,367,8240.00%0.00%
Mount Healthy City SDHamilton19,736,29420,593,00721,793,3534.34%5.83%
Mount Vernon City SDKnox11,495,23412,110,27512,184,4315.35%0.61%
Napoleon City SDHenry7,133,0527,133,0527,133,0520.00%0.00%
National Trail Local SDPreble4,310,9584,310,9584,310,9580.00%0.00%
Nelsonville-York City SDAthens7,831,5877,831,5877,831,5870.00%0.00%
New Albany-Plain Local SDFranklin1,630,4594,582,2025,727,752181.04%25.00%
New Boston Local SDScioto1,627,1071,883,6862,097,46415.77%11.35%
New Bremen Local SDAuglaize3,159,8233,159,8233,159,8230.00%0.00%
New Knoxville Local SDAuglaize1,917,1461,917,1461,917,1460.00%0.00%
New Lebanon Local SDMontgomery5,501,0845,501,0845,501,0840.00%0.00%
New Lexington City SDPerry12,203,02012,203,02012,203,0200.00%0.00%
New London Local SDHuron5,118,0865,118,0865,118,0860.00%0.00%
New Miami Local SDButler3,984,5494,361,0784,548,0899.45%4.29%
New Philadelphia City SDTuscarawas8,359,4009,431,7009,595,95312.83%1.74%
New Richmond Ex Vill SDClermont2,970,1362,970,1362,970,1360.00%0.00%
New Riegel Local SDSeneca1,738,0281,738,0281,738,0280.00%0.00%
Newark City SDLicking25,689,84928,486,28029,178,88210.89%2.43%
Newbury Local SDGeauga902,035902,035902,0350.00%0.00%
Newcomerstown Ex Vill SDTuscarawas5,290,7955,643,9865,802,0586.68%2.80%
Newton Falls Ex Vill SDTrumbull6,944,9766,944,9766,944,9760.00%0.00%
Newton Local SDMiami1,980,8451,980,8451,980,8450.00%0.00%
Niles City SDTrumbull12,997,97014,528,43415,249,42511.77%4.96%
Noble Local SDNoble4,709,0004,709,0004,709,0000.00%0.00%
Nordonia Hills City SDSummit3,578,4863,578,4863,578,4860.00%0.00%
North Baltimore Local SDWood3,400,8213,400,8213,400,8210.00%0.00%
North Canton City SDStark12,018,13812,018,13812,018,1380.00%0.00%
North Central Local SDWayne5,427,5715,427,5715,427,5710.00%0.00%
North Central Local SDWilliams2,815,8962,856,0142,989,5121.42%4.67%
North College Hill City SDHamilton7,595,0928,770,6239,946,15515.48%13.40%
North Fork Local SDLicking7,317,4057,317,4057,317,4050.00%0.00%
North Olmsted City SDCuyahoga5,717,2025,990,8596,522,2344.79%8.87%
North Ridgeville City SDLorain7,016,6687,116,0927,418,6831.42%4.25%
North Royalton City SDCuyahoga3,644,5983,644,5984,069,3250.00%11.65%
North Union Local SDUnion6,241,4176,241,4176,241,4170.00%0.00%
Northeastern Local SDDefiance1,803,2521,912,6571,912,6576.07%0.00%
Northeastern Local SDClark11,154,57211,154,57211,154,5720.00%0.00%
Northern Local SDPerry10,662,54410,662,54410,662,5440.00%0.00%
Northmont City SDMontgomery18,788,74918,788,74918,788,7490.00%0.00%
Northmor Local SDMorrow4,521,2714,521,2714,521,2710.00%0.00%
Northridge Local SDLicking3,360,7813,360,7813,360,7810.00%0.00%
Northridge Local SDMontgomery7,641,6518,608,8659,097,24212.66%5.67%
Northwest Local SDHamilton23,753,56223,753,56223,753,5620.00%0.00%
Northwest Local SDStark8,175,7488,175,7488,175,7480.00%0.00%
Northwest Local SDScioto10,876,35511,711,20412,086,3467.68%3.20%
Northwestern Local SDClark5,632,7135,632,7135,632,7130.00%0.00%
Northwestern Local SDWayne6,031,5836,031,5836,031,5830.00%0.00%
Northwood Local SDWood2,303,4192,653,6982,804,99115.21%5.70%
Norton City SDSummit6,041,1436,245,5526,571,5243.38%5.22%
Norwalk City SDHuron10,813,94011,681,70711,991,1218.02%2.65%
Norwood City SDHamilton7,115,0457,115,0457,115,0450.00%0.00%
Oak Hill Union Local SDJackson7,250,0067,651,4347,886,7495.54%3.08%
Oak Hills Local SDHamilton22,958,15822,958,15822,958,1580.00%0.00%
Oakwood City SDMontgomery5,156,2975,156,2975,156,2970.00%0.00%
Oberlin City SDLorain3,423,8833,423,8833,423,8830.00%0.00%
Ohio Valley Local SDAdams22,990,45022,990,45023,645,5160.00%2.85%
Old Fort Local SDSeneca1,528,1271,528,1271,528,1270.00%0.00%
Olentangy Local SDDelaware4,405,97119,015,17023,473,957331.58%23.45%
Olmsted Falls City SDCuyahoga9,540,2279,850,15310,109,2543.25%2.63%
Ontario Local SDRichland1,814,8802,813,7403,517,17555.04%25.00%
Orange City SDCuyahoga417,839522,299560,18125.00%7.25%
Oregon City SDLucas7,989,3299,986,66112,315,47325.00%23.32%
Orrville City SDWayne5,430,4405,835,7345,893,4907.46%0.99%
Osnaburg Local SDStark3,137,6393,137,6393,137,6390.00%0.00%
Otsego Local SDWood4,796,2664,796,2664,796,2660.00%0.00%
Ottawa Hills Local SDLucas1,536,9981,921,2482,193,73125.00%14.18%
Ottawa-Glandorf Local SDPutnam4,792,1714,792,1714,792,1710.00%0.00%
Ottoville Local SDPutnam2,335,3892,335,3892,335,3890.00%0.00%
Painsville City Local SDLake18,301,28621,033,75523,743,80314.93%12.88%
Paint Valley Local SDRoss6,354,9516,354,9516,354,9510.00%0.00%
Pandora-Gilboa Local SDPutnam2,479,4952,479,4952,479,4950.00%0.00%
Parkway Local SDMercer5,090,2635,090,2635,090,2630.00%0.00%
Parma City SDCuyahoga23,182,33928,977,92431,883,05025.00%10.03%
Patrick Henry Local SDHenry4,111,4574,111,4574,111,4570.00%0.00%
Paulding Ex Vill SDPaulding7,655,1037,655,1037,655,1030.00%0.00%
Perkins Local SDErie3,051,9293,051,9293,051,9290.00%0.00%
Perry Local SDLake430,853469,611587,0149.00%25.00%
Perry Local SDAllen1,251,1441,251,1441,251,1440.00%0.00%
Perry Local SDStark13,174,27515,447,32416,252,60817.25%5.21%
Perrysburg Ex Vill SDWood6,958,4918,698,1139,332,58925.00%7.29%
Pettisville Local SDFulton1,739,6531,739,6531,739,6530.00%0.00%
Pickerington Local SDFairfield40,128,20740,128,20740,128,2070.00%0.00%
Pike-Delta-York Local SDFulton5,666,2055,666,2055,666,2050.00%0.00%
Piqua City SDMiami11,835,17613,888,62814,272,56117.35%2.76%
Plain Local SDStark14,024,70315,438,34216,018,76210.08%3.76%
Pleasant Local SDMarion3,430,2123,430,2123,430,2120.00%0.00%
Plymouth-Shiloh Local SDRichland4,702,8454,702,8454,702,8450.00%0.00%
Poland Local SDMahoning5,101,5115,101,5115,101,5110.00%0.00%
Port Clinton City SDOttawa2,394,0552,394,0552,394,0550.00%0.00%
Portsmouth City SDScioto17,345,50517,345,50517,345,5050.00%0.00%
Preble-Shawnee Local SDPreble5,908,5225,908,5225,985,7490.00%1.31%
Princeton City SDHamilton2,587,8763,234,8453,819,66525.00%18.08%
Put-In-Bay Local SDOttawa15,38415,38415,3840.00%0.00%
Pymatuning Valley Local SDAshtabula5,896,2815,896,2815,996,7230.00%1.70%
Ravenna City SDPortage11,721,88113,244,35213,782,49612.99%4.06%
Reading Community City SDHamilton3,297,1974,121,4964,915,43525.00%19.26%
Revere Local SDSummit1,307,9971,307,9971,307,9970.00%0.00%
Reynoldsburg City SDFranklin24,628,38224,628,38224,628,3820.00%0.00%
Richmond Heights Local SDCuyahoga937,248937,2481,037,9490.00%10.74%
Ridgedale Local SDMarion2,877,7392,877,7392,877,7390.00%0.00%
Ridgemont Local SDHardin2,144,5352,144,5352,144,5350.00%0.00%
Ridgewood Local SDCoshocton6,486,4706,486,4706,486,4700.00%0.00%
Ripley-Union-Lewis Local SDBrown6,212,8276,212,8276,212,8270.00%0.00%
Rittman Ex Vill SDWayne4,548,6245,144,5295,301,73613.10%3.06%
River Valley Local SDMarion4,415,6064,846,2674,851,4839.75%0.11%
River View Local SDCoshocton7,267,5357,267,5357,267,5350.00%0.00%
Riverdale Local SDHancock5,181,9745,181,9745,181,9740.00%0.00%
Riverside Local SDLake4,772,0955,965,1196,980,17425.00%17.02%
Riverside Local SDLogan3,691,5153,691,5153,691,5150.00%0.00%
Rock Hill Local SDLawrence10,840,69510,840,69510,840,6950.00%0.00%
Rocky River City SDCuyahoga729,174729,174729,1740.00%0.00%
Rolling Hills Local SDGuernsey8,821,5028,821,5028,821,5020.00%0.00%
Rootstown Local SDPortage3,959,1513,959,1513,959,1510.00%0.00%
Ross Local SDButler9,560,3969,560,3969,560,3960.00%0.00%
Rossford Ex Vill SDWood1,584,2522,351,6622,939,57748.44%25.00%
Russia Local SDShelby1,986,5651,986,5651,986,5650.00%0.00%
Salem City SDColumbiana6,366,4597,337,0027,556,87015.24%3.00%
Sandusky City SDErie14,865,82316,706,19717,402,19612.38%4.17%
Sandy Valley Local SDStark6,965,5216,965,5217,081,4700.00%1.66%
Scioto Valley Local SDPike8,767,2278,767,2278,767,2270.00%0.00%
Sebring Local SDMahoning3,766,9254,010,7224,225,0776.47%5.34%
Seneca East Local SDSeneca3,577,1803,577,1803,577,1800.00%0.00%
Shadyside Local SDBelmont2,300,4072,300,4072,433,8670.00%5.80%
Shaker Heights City SDCuyahoga12,639,23513,404,46214,198,5256.05%5.92%
Shawnee Local SDAllen3,392,6274,457,9745,387,13931.40%20.84%
Sheffield-Sheffield Lake CitLorain4,272,8464,272,8464,272,8460.00%0.00%
Shelby City SDRichland7,327,2957,828,8738,083,9976.85%3.26%
Sidney City SDShelby14,794,02115,699,65316,189,8416.12%3.12%
Solon City SDCuyahoga1,761,0312,201,2882,751,61125.00%25.00%
South Central Local SDHuron4,252,7394,252,7394,398,2880.00%3.42%
South Euclid-Lyndhurst CityCuyahoga5,761,1396,508,9187,464,05612.98%14.67%
South Point Local SDLawrence11,350,57111,350,57111,350,5710.00%0.00%
South Range Local SDMahoning4,327,4414,327,4414,327,4410.00%0.00%
South-Western City SDFranklin86,972,23694,725,81499,042,8988.92%4.56%
Southeast Local SDWayne3,759,4023,759,4023,759,4020.00%0.00%
Southeast Local SDPortage9,651,7819,651,7819,651,7810.00%0.00%
Southeastern Local SDClark2,898,5802,898,5802,898,5800.00%0.00%
Southeastern Local SDRoss6,712,8426,712,8426,712,8420.00%0.00%
Southern Local SDMeigs3,936,2633,936,2633,936,2630.00%0.00%
Southern Local SDColumbiana5,676,2315,676,2315,676,2310.00%0.00%
Southern Local SDPerry5,912,7065,912,7065,912,7060.00%0.00%
Southington Local SDTrumbull2,587,1302,587,1302,587,1300.00%0.00%
Southwest Licking Local SDLicking10,029,13810,347,50010,535,2763.17%1.81%
Southwest Local SDHamilton12,149,21312,149,21312,149,2130.00%0.00%
Spencerville Local SDAllen4,033,4684,033,4684,033,4680.00%0.00%
Springboro Community City SWarren9,435,86610,975,68310,975,68316.32%0.00%
Springfield City SDClark51,978,16754,640,85856,873,2745.12%4.09%
Springfield Local SDLucas4,893,6826,780,1578,475,19638.55%25.00%
Springfield Local SDSummit7,675,7257,675,7257,675,7250.00%0.00%
Springfield Local SDMahoning4,260,6924,260,6924,260,6920.00%0.00%
St Bernard-Elmwood Place CitHamilton2,874,7033,593,3794,367,82525.00%21.55%
St Clairsville-Richland CityBelmont3,132,6513,132,6513,132,6510.00%0.00%
St Henry Consolidated Local Mercer5,152,9075,152,9075,152,9070.00%0.00%
St Marys City SDAuglaize9,345,1749,345,1749,345,1740.00%0.00%
Steubenville City SDJefferson11,359,95311,665,30112,188,3332.69%4.48%
Stow-Munroe Falls City SD Summit12,572,68412,572,68412,572,6840.00%0.00%
Strasburg-Franklin Local SD Tuscarawas2,341,0852,341,0852,341,0850.00%0.00%
Streetsboro City SDPortage3,268,9253,300,6533,313,1370.97%0.38%
Strongsville City SDCuyahoga7,271,9657,271,9657,271,9650.00%0.00%
Struthers City SDMahoning10,006,49510,108,98910,573,6601.02%4.60%
Stryker Local SDWilliams1,995,2161,995,2161,995,2160.00%0.00%
Sugarcreek Local SDGreene5,118,7955,118,7955,118,7950.00%0.00%
Swanton Local SDFulton3,604,6883,802,7144,017,0955.49%5.64%
Switzerland Of Ohio Local SDMonroe11,141,26311,141,26311,141,2630.00%0.00%
Sycamore Community City SDHamilton1,007,1601,258,9501,368,46025.00%8.70%
Sylvania City SDLucas11,020,77212,959,80513,534,11717.59%4.43%
Symmes Valley Local SDLawrence5,113,5715,113,5715,113,5710.00%0.00%
Talawanda City SDButler6,956,5126,956,5126,956,5120.00%0.00%
Tallmadge City SDSummit6,209,5596,909,4627,308,90011.27%5.78%
Teays Valley Local SDPickaway14,350,57014,350,57014,350,5700.00%0.00%
Tecumseh Local SDClark14,111,04614,111,04614,575,3010.00%3.29%
Three Rivers Local SDHamilton2,766,0312,766,0312,766,0310.00%0.00%
Tiffin City SDSeneca9,224,87410,715,53811,031,83316.16%2.95%
Tipp City Ex Vill SDMiami6,432,0106,432,0106,432,0100.00%0.00%
Toledo City SDLucas193,749,921193,749,921201,395,0380.00%3.95%
Toronto City SDJefferson3,370,6073,939,3414,057,70216.87%3.00%
Tri-County North Local SDPreble3,246,7893,246,7893,329,0540.00%2.53%
Tri-Valley Local SDMuskingum13,684,79413,684,79413,684,7940.00%0.00%
Tri-Village Local SDDarke2,367,7782,399,0822,399,0821.32%0.00%
Triad Local SDChampaign4,701,2834,701,2834,701,2830.00%0.00%
Trimble Local SDAthens6,366,6666,366,6666,366,6660.00%0.00%
Triway Local SDWayne6,553,3846,553,3846,553,3840.00%0.00%
Trotwood-Madison City SD Montgomery20,324,03620,401,92921,812,6650.38%6.91%
Troy City SDMiami9,814,02211,522,28811,573,18017.41%0.44%
Tuscarawas Valley Local SD Tuscarawas4,886,7074,919,0544,957,8370.66%0.79%
Tuslaw Local SDStark5,277,3515,277,3515,277,3510.00%0.00%
Twin Valley Community Local Preble3,847,7603,847,7603,847,7600.00%0.00%
Twinsburg City SDSummit2,677,3125,465,9216,832,401104.16%25.00%
Union Local SDBelmont7,194,3927,194,3927,194,3920.00%0.00%
Union Scioto Local SDRoss9,233,8589,233,8589,233,8580.00%0.00%
United Local SDColumbiana6,064,5996,064,5996,064,5990.00%0.00%
Upper Arlington City SDFranklin3,069,4673,069,4673,069,4670.00%0.00%
Upper Sandusky Ex Vill SDWyandot5,596,5935,596,5935,596,5930.00%0.00%
Upper Scioto Valley Local SDHardin3,961,8653,961,8653,961,8650.00%0.00%
Urbana City SDChampaign8,593,5519,462,1619,655,68310.11%2.05%
Valley Local SDScioto6,616,8536,616,8536,616,8530.00%0.00%
Valley View Local SDMontgomery7,309,1687,309,1687,499,5210.00%2.60%
Van Buren Local SDHancock331,511331,511331,5110.00%0.00%
Van Wert City SDVan Wert9,028,5679,996,47310,225,65910.72%2.29%
Vandalia-Butler City SDMontgomery3,097,0984,893,1756,116,46957.99%25.00%
Vanlue Local SDHancock1,365,4071,365,4071,365,4070.00%0.00%
Vermilion Local SDErie3,933,1923,933,1923,933,1920.00%0.00%
Versailles Ex Vill SDDarke5,729,4435,729,4435,729,4430.00%0.00%
Vinton County Local SDVinton14,841,13414,841,13414,841,1340.00%0.00%
Wadsworth City SDMedina13,697,92414,552,80214,644,6376.24%0.63%
Walnut Township Local SDFairfield1,187,1981,187,1981,187,1980.00%0.00%
Wapakoneta City SDAuglaize11,992,80212,329,45312,505,4162.81%1.43%
Warren City SDTrumbull40,857,02945,430,59248,338,22411.19%6.40%
Warren Local SDWashington9,612,8609,612,8609,612,8600.00%0.00%
Warrensville Heights City SDCuyahoga10,017,58810,017,58810,017,5880.00%0.00%
Washington Court House CityFayette11,312,97712,164,63512,808,4097.53%5.29%
Washington Local SDLucas19,105,08123,881,35129,160,96625.00%22.11%
Washington-Nile Local SDScioto9,506,3639,506,3639,506,3630.00%0.00%
Waterloo Local SDPortage5,524,1095,524,1095,524,1090.00%0.00%
Wauseon Ex Vill SDFulton7,822,7158,123,9448,447,1453.85%3.98%
Waverly City SDPike10,275,32210,275,32210,275,3220.00%0.00%
Wayne Local SDWarren3,652,1703,652,1703,652,1700.00%0.00%
Wayne Trace Local SDPaulding4,189,7724,189,7724,189,7720.00%0.00%
Waynesfield-Goshen Local SDAuglaize3,245,3413,245,3413,245,3410.00%0.00%
Weathersfield Local SDTrumbull2,707,1782,857,0672,951,7235.54%3.31%
Wellington Ex Vill SDLorain5,278,1745,278,1745,278,1740.00%0.00%
Wellston City SDJackson9,572,0969,572,0969,856,4420.00%2.97%
Wellsville Local SDColumbiana5,712,7815,712,7815,953,6300.00%4.22%
West Branch Local SDMahoning10,133,17010,133,17010,133,1700.00%0.00%
West Carrollton City SDMontgomery13,468,41716,835,52117,684,17125.00%5.04%
West Clermont Local SDClermont20,374,20723,474,22124,860,89415.22%5.91%
West Geauga Local SDGeauga2,587,5902,587,5902,587,5900.00%0.00%
West Holmes Local SDHolmes9,289,9339,289,9339,289,9330.00%0.00%
West Liberty-Salem Local SD Champaign5,183,3005,183,3005,183,3000.00%0.00%
West Muskingum Local SD Muskingum5,096,8065,096,8065,096,8060.00%0.00%
Western Brown Local SDBrown17,988,40718,800,10819,850,7544.51%5.59%
Western Local SDPike5,515,9246,208,8886,624,86312.56%6.70%
Western Reserve Local SDMahoning2,057,8772,057,8772,057,8770.00%0.00%
Western Reserve Local SDHuron5,375,1085,375,1085,375,1080.00%0.00%
Westerville City SDFranklin27,979,59034,853,59136,496,33524.57%4.71%
Westfall Local SDPickaway6,863,7006,863,7006,863,7000.00%0.00%
Westlake City SDCuyahoga1,119,2931,119,2931,119,2930.00%0.00%
Wheelersburg Local SDScioto6,236,4726,236,4726,236,4720.00%0.00%
Whitehall City SDFranklin16,198,27118,991,86020,569,81417.25%8.31%
Wickliffe City SDLake1,363,6801,704,6002,130,75025.00%25.00%
Willard City SDHuron7,749,7097,754,3528,087,3300.06%4.29%
Williamsburg Local SDClermont3,402,6213,545,2473,705,8924.19%4.53%
Willoughby-Eastlake City SDLake9,601,95811,580,45012,428,35120.61%7.32%
Wilmington City SDClinton7,179,2588,974,07310,835,61125.00%20.74%
Windham Ex Vill SDPortage5,692,2005,692,2005,692,2000.00%0.00%
Winton Woods City SDHamilton12,404,49712,404,49712,938,0110.00%4.30%
Wolf Creek Local SDWashington1,511,6981,511,6981,511,6980.00%0.00%
Woodmore Local SDSandusky2,695,8313,038,1653,092,99212.70%1.80%
Woodridge Local SDSummit472,0611,080,7361,350,920128.94%25.00%
Wooster City SDWayne6,829,1268,536,40810,323,53825.00%20.94%
Worthington City SDFranklin12,124,23913,994,34214,531,78815.42%3.84%
Wynford Local SDCrawford4,329,7254,329,7254,329,7250.00%0.00%
Wyoming City SDHamilton5,018,0515,018,0515,018,0510.00%0.00%
Xenia Community City SDGreene16,870,14716,976,34917,504,5900.63%3.11%
Yellow Springs Ex Vill SDGreene886,232886,232886,2320.00%0.00%
Youngstown City SDMahoning74,554,03177,931,11082,760,0694.53%6.20%
Zane Trace Local SDRoss6,044,1916,044,1916,044,1910.00%0.00%
Zanesville City SDMuskingum21,166,27424,297,68625,012,81914.79%2.94%

Source: Office of Budget and Management | Download Data | View Notes

Note: Preliminary estimates for joint vocational school districts are available here.

Comments

  • Jen

    Could you please post a list for the vocational schools as well. Thanks

    • M_Bloom

      Sure, we’ll get that up shortly.

About StateImpact

StateImpact seeks to inform and engage local communities with broadcast and online news focused on how state government decisions affect your lives.
Learn More »

Economy
Education